1070 E Teague Fresno, CA 93720  |  (559) 327-2000

Our Staff

Home  \  About  \  Our Staff
Office Hours 
Monday- Friday
7:30 am - 4:30 pm
(559) 327 - 2000 Main line

Administration

Eric Swain
Eric Swain
Principal
Jason James
Jason James
Deputy Principal
Hailey Bonds
Hailey Bonds
Learning Director
Shannon Harris Trotter
Shannon Harris Trotter
Learning Director
Anisha Mayberry
Anisha Mayberry
Learning Director
Matt Loggins
Matt Loggins
Athletic Director
Todd Partin
Todd Partin
Learning Director

Office Staff

Karen Zevenbergen
Karen Zevenbergen
Principal Administrative Assistant
Emmeline Jennings
Emmeline Jennings
Deputy Principal Administrative Assistant
Kylie Burback
Kylie Burback
Transitions Administrative Assistant
Heather Burton
Heather Burton
Receptionist
Cyndy Favilla
Cyndy Favilla
Athletics Administrative Assistant
Karen Garcia
Karen Garcia
Activities Administrative Assistant
Gloria Lyons
Gloria Lyons
Counselors Administrative Assistant
Monique McCoy
Monique McCoy
Learning Director Administrative Assistant
Kelly Molthen
Kelly Molthen
Clovis West Foundation
Rebecca Musser
Rebecca Musser
ASB Clerk
Rochelle Platas
Rochelle Platas
Data Processor
Alexis Reed
Alexis Reed
Attendance
Genevieve Wilcots
Genevieve Wilcots
Registrar

Counseling

Anthony Bringetto
Anthony Bringetto
Counselor
Kendall East
Kendall East
Counselor
Rebecca Garcia
Rebecca Garcia
Counselor
Josie Vargas
Josie Vargas
Head Counselor
Andrea Yang
Andrea Yang
Counselor

Teachers by Subject

 English Language Arts
 Social Sciences
 Math
Pearl Albertson
Pearl Albertson
Jason Berg
Jason Berg
Kushleen Kaur
Kushleen Kaur
Darren Kubose
Darren Kubose
Ara Kuyumjian
Ara Kuyumjian
Cameron Morales
Cameron Morales
Haley Othart
Haley Othart
Case Rigby
Case Rigby
Shelby Rosenfeld
Shelby Rosenfeld
Jeff Young
Jeff Young
 Science
 Physical Education
Mary Brooks
Mary Brooks
Eric Brown
Eric Brown
Neil Castro
Neil Castro
AD Assistant
Adam DeCosta
Adam DeCosta
Rhonda DeRuiter
Rhonda DeRuiter
Maddie Dinsdale
Maddie Dinsdale
Taylor Heckathorn
Taylor Heckathorn
Joe Lee
Joe Lee
Martin Palavicini
Martin Palavicini
Kevin Patrick
Kevin Patrick
Jason Simonetti
Jason Simonetti
Vance Walberg
Vance Walberg
Shannon Wetzel
Shannon Wetzel
EL/ELPAC
 Foreign Language
Julio Bustos
Julio Bustos
Irma Delgado
Irma Delgado
Blanca Gonzalez
Blanca Gonzalez
Ryan Walker
Ryan Walker
Lili Wong
Lili Wong
Cheryl Zahlis
Cheryl Zahlis
 Visual & Performing Arts
Craig Campbell
Craig Campbell
Art
Bryan Chesi
Bryan Chesi
Instrumental Music
Tonya Florer
Tonya Florer
Choir
Sandra Hahn
Sandra Hahn
Drama
Kyle Humphreys
Kyle Humphreys
Instrumental Music
Barbie Savage Piasecki
Barbie Savage Piasecki
Ceramics
Colby Vasquez
Colby Vasquez
Instrumental Music
 Special Education
Erin Banuelos
Erin Banuelos
Louis Franklin
Louis Franklin
Tricia Funk
Tricia Funk
Brandon Gonzalez
Brandon Gonzalez
Justin Janzer
Justin Janzer
Samantha Lundberg
Samantha Lundberg
Matt Markarian
Matt Markarian
Adam Reid
Adam Reid
Stacy Tafoya
Stacy Tafoya
Program Specialist
Logan Walberg
Logan Walberg
 Career Technical Education
Darren Grubel
Darren Grubel
CTE Small Business Management
Ricky Jones
Ricky Jones
CTE Transportation
Joey Martinez
Joey Martinez
CTE Business & Finance
Mike Miller
Mike Miller
CTE Transportation
 AVID
Ruth Anderson
Ruth Anderson
Kathy Brandes
Kathy Brandes
Harriet Huggins
Harriet Huggins

Support Staff

Brittany Beer
Brittany Beer
Psychologist
Davyn Cross
Davyn Cross
SRL
Lisa Ebright
Lisa Ebright
SRL
Joe Huang
Joe Huang
Campus Catering
Lori Hurley
Lori Hurley
Peer Counseling
Silvia Marquez
Silvia Marquez
Psychologist
Kelly Molthen
Kelly Molthen
Clovis West Foundation
Allison Peck
Allison Peck
Psychologist
Lizette Ruiz
Lizette Ruiz
EL/CELDT
Trent Taylor
Trent Taylor
SRL
Shannon Wetzel
Shannon Wetzel
EL/ELPAC
Douglas Wright
Douglas Wright

Health Services

Cheyenne Alejandro
Cheyenne Alejandro
Nurse

Transitions

Blake Adams
Blake Adams
SRL
Richard Delgado
Richard Delgado
SRL
Tyrone Jackson
Tyrone Jackson
SRL
Estevan Jimenez
Estevan Jimenez
SRL
Amber Kalustian
Amber Kalustian
Transition Specialist
Debbie Monroe
Debbie Monroe
Transitions Counselor
Kelly Paramo
Kelly Paramo
SRL
Niles Villalobos
Niles Villalobos
SRL


Plant & Grounds

Dave Calderon
Dave Calderon
Plant Supervisor
Kenny Hodges
Kenny Hodges
Night Lead
Albert Moya
Albert Moya
Grounds
Clovis Unified School District: Be the best you can be in mind, body, and spirit
Buchanan Area Schools
Buchanan Alta Sierra Cole Century Dry Creek Garfield Tarpey Woods
Clovis High Area Schools
Clovis High Clark Cedar Wood Clovis Elementary Mickey Cox Gettysburg Jefferson Red Bank Sierra Vista Weldon
Clovis West Area Schools
Clovis West Kastner Ft. Washington Liberty Lincoln Maple Creek Nelson Pinedale Valley Oak
Clovis North Area Schools
Clovis North Bud Rank Copper Hills Fugman Mountain View River View
Clovis East Area Schools
Clovis East Boris Fancher Creek Freedom Miramonte Oraze Temperance Kutner Reagan Elementary Young Elementary
Educational Services Area Schools
CART Gateway Clovis Online School Clovis Community Day School Clovis Adult Education Sierra Outdoor
View text-based website