1070 E Teague Fresno, Ca 93720  |  (559) 327-2000

Our Staff

Home  \  About  \  Our Staff

Administration

Eric Swain
Eric Swain
Principal
Shannon Harris Trotter
Shannon Harris Trotter
Learning Director
Anisha Mayberry
Anisha Mayberry
Learning Director
Jeremy Pierro
Jeremy Pierro
Learning Director
Nikki Sorensen
Nikki Sorensen
Learning Director
Matt Loggins
Matt Loggins
Athletic Director
Hailey Bonds
Hailey Bonds
Activities Director

Office Staff

Karen Zevenbergen
Karen Zevenbergen
Principal Administrative Assistant
Emmeline Jennings
Emmeline Jennings
Deputy Principal Administrative Assistant
Maureen Clark
Maureen Clark
Registrar
Cyndy Favilla
Cyndy Favilla
Athletics Administrative Assistant
Karen Garcia
Karen Garcia
Transitions Administrative Assistant
Anita Giannobile
Anita Giannobile
Student Services Administrative Assistant
Beth Hick
Beth Hick
ASB Clerk
Janice Laband
Janice Laband
Librarian and Testing
Gloria Lyons
Gloria Lyons
Counselors Administrative Assistant
Monique McCoy
Monique McCoy
Learning Director Administrative Assistant
Rebecca Musser
Rebecca Musser
Receptionistg
Rochelle Platas
Rochelle Platas
Data Processor
Alexis Reed
Alexis Reed
Attendance
Genevieve Wilcots
Genevieve Wilcots
Activities Administrative Assistant

Counseling

Anthony Bringetto
Anthony Bringetto
Counselor
Tammy Brisky
Tammy Brisky
Head Counselor
Tracey Fowlkes
Tracey Fowlkes
Transition Counselor
Ethan Moreno
Ethan Moreno
Counselor
Josie Vargas
Josie Vargas
Counselor
Andrea Yang
Andrea Yang
Counselor

Teachers by Subject

 English Language Arts
 Social Sciences
 Math
 Science
 Physical Education
Neil Castro
Neil Castro
Rhonda DeRuiter
Rhonda DeRuiter
Taylor Heckathorn
Taylor Heckathorn
Joe Lee
Joe Lee
Kelsey Ostrander
Kelsey Ostrander
Kevin Patrick
Kevin Patrick
Tim Randall
Tim Randall
Jason Simonetti
Jason Simonetti
Zach Umfress
Zach Umfress
Vance Walberg
Vance Walberg
Shannon Wetzel
Shannon Wetzel
EL/CELDT
 Foreign Language
Julio Bustos
Julio Bustos
Irma Delgado
Irma Delgado
Blanca Gonzalez
Blanca Gonzalez
Martin Palavicini
Martin Palavicini
Tim Pettengill
Tim Pettengill
Lili Wong
Lili Wong
Cheryl Zahlis
Cheryl Zahlis
 Visual & Performing Arts
Craig Campbell
Craig Campbell
Art
Bryan Chesi
Bryan Chesi
Instrumental Music
Laura Duncan
Laura Duncan
Accompanist
Tonya Florer
Tonya Florer
Choir
Gary Franz
Gary Franz
Photo
Sandra Hahn
Sandra Hahn
Drama
Kyle Humphreys
Kyle Humphreys
Instrumental Music
Barbie Savage Piasecki
Barbie Savage Piasecki
Ceramics
Colby Vasquez
Colby Vasquez
Instrumental Music
 Special Education
Cindy Allington
Cindy Allington
Rene Cardona
Rene Cardona
Jacob East
Jacob East
Tricia Funk
Tricia Funk
Sarah Giersch
Sarah Giersch
Alyssa Lemos
Alyssa Lemos
Language Speech Specialist
Janelle Martin
Janelle Martin
SPED Psychologist
Alecxis Meza
Alecxis Meza
Adam Reid
Adam Reid
Ashley Reigstad
Ashley Reigstad
Stacy Tafoya
Stacy Tafoya
Program Specialist
Logan Walberg
Logan Walberg
 Career Technical Education
Ricky Jones
Ricky Jones
CTE Transportation
Joey Martinez
Joey Martinez
CTE Business & Finance
Mike Miller
Mike Miller
CTE Transportation
Monte Prieto
Monte Prieto
CTE Business & Finance
 AVID
Ruth Anderson
Ruth Anderson
Kathy Brandes
Kathy Brandes
Harriet Huggins
Harriet Huggins

Support Staff

Gracie Brunt
Gracie Brunt
Truancy Officer
Davyn Cross
Davyn Cross
SRL
Andy Dominguez
Andy Dominguez
Library/Media Teacher
Lisa Ebright
Lisa Ebright
SRL
Brenda Evers
Brenda Evers
Psychologist
Luis Galindo
Luis Galindo
Campus Police Officer
Lori Hurley
Lori Hurley
Peer Counseling
Damon Jenkins
Damon Jenkins
SRL
Kristy LeBoeuf
Kristy LeBoeuf
Cafeteria Supervisor
Silvia Marquez
Silvia Marquez
Psychologist
Kelly Molthen
Kelly Molthen
Foundation West
Allison Peck
Allison Peck
Psychologist
Lizette Ruiz
Lizette Ruiz
EL/CELDT
Shannon Wetzel
Shannon Wetzel
EL/CELDT

Health Services

Hope Garcia
Hope Garcia
Nurse
Tammie Wyrick
Tammie Wyrick
Health Service Assistant

Transitions

Hillaree Bennett
Hillaree Bennett
SRL
Richard Delgado
Richard Delgado
SRL
Tracey Fowlkes
Tracey Fowlkes
Transition Counselor
Estevan Jimenez
Estevan Jimenez
SRL
Oracio Moreno
Oracio Moreno
Coordinator
Danny Munster
Danny Munster
Coordinator

Plant & Grounds

Dave Calderon
Dave Calderon
Plant Supervisor
Albert Moya
Albert Moya
Grounds
Jose Nolasco
Jose Nolasco
Night Lead
Clovis Unified School District: Be the best you can be in mind, body, and spirit
Buchanan Area Schools
Buchanan Alta Sierra Cole Century Dry Creek Garfield Tarpey Woods
Clovis High Area Schools
Clovis High Clark Cedar Wood Mickey Cox Gettysburg Jefferson Red Bank Sierra Vista Weldon Clovis Elementary
Clovis West Area Schools
Clovis West Kastner Ft. Washington Liberty Lincoln Maple Creek Nelson Pinedale Valley Oak
Clovis North Area Schools
Clovis North Bud Rank Copper Hills Fugman Mountain View River View
Clovis East Area Schools
Clovis East Boris Fancher Creek Freedom Miramonte Oraze Temperance Kutner Reagan Elementary Young Elementary
More
Schools
CART Gateway Clovis Online School Clovis Community Day School Clovis Adult Education Sierra Outdoor
View text-based website