Staff

Please Click on the Links Below to Contact

Clovis West Staff

 

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Dr. Eimear O'Farrell

Principal

Joe Aiello

Deputy Principal

Danny Munster
Activities

Director

Tony LeFore

Learning Director

Karen Boone

Learning Director

Aprille Cervantes

Learning Director

Janet Duke
Guidance Learning Director, Freshman Academy


Tracey Fowlkes

Counseling Center

Counselor

Pat Gilbert
Counseling

Center

Counselor

Jose Hernandez

Counseling

Center

Counselor

Tammy Brisky
Counseling

Center

Counselor

 

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS

Maureen

Clark

 

 

 

 

Trina Hooke

 

 

 

 

 

Shirley Ingalls

 

 

 

Emmi

Jennings

 

Gloria Lyons

 

 

 

 

INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY

BUSINESS

HOME ECONOMICS

Bob

Gatzman

Industrial Tech

 

William Luke

ROP Culinary Arts

 

Kris

Hawkins

Home Economics

Peer Counseling

Monte

Prieto

Business

 

ENGLISH

Gary

Battles

 

Caroline

Ferdinandsen

Website

English 10 Honors summer Packet

 

 

Kris Hawkins

 

Mike Parsons

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jeff Williams

AP Literature Summer Reading Information 2013-2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
FOREIGN LANGUAGE

Julio Bustos

website

Irma

Delgado

website

Blanca

Gonzalez

website

Martin

Palavicini

Track & Field website

Tim

Pettingill

Website

Lili

Tsai-Wong

Website

Cheryl

Zahlis

Website

 
MATH

Pearl

Albertson

website

Pete

Argujio

website

Jason

Berg

Leeanne

Branham

Algebra 2 Honors

Advanced Math

AP Calc AB

AP Calc AB Summer Packet

 

Denise

Den Hartog

website

AP Calc

Summer Letter

AP Calc BC

Debbie

Fabino

Ralph

Garcia

website

Margarita

Gonzalez

website

Darren

Kubose

Advanced Math

Coby

Lindsey

James Moxley

Corrina

Torres

Advanced Math

Anita

Young

Jeff

Young

 

Brad Zimmer

PERFORMING ARTS

Julio

Bustos

website

Elizabeth

Fiester

Sandra

Hahn

John

Lack

website

Mike

Malatesta

Tonya Florer

website

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

The Physical Education Department has prepared a PE Handbook that is distributed to all students at the beginning of the school year.  An electronic version of the 2013/2014 handbook is available by clicking on this link: PE HANDBOOK

Steve

Baxter

Barbara

Bethel-Dorr

website

Rhonda

Deruiter

Shawn

Hannah

Bob

McCarthy

Directive Studies PE Info

Directive Exercise Contract

Steve

Mosher

Tom

Orlich

Directive Studies PE Info

Directive Exercise Contract

Kevin

Patrick

Peggy

Rigby

Shannon Wetzel

 

SCIENCE

Peter

Allen

website

 

Rebecca

Avants

Jerry

Campbell

 

Charles

Chortanian

website

Mike

Eppley

Wayne

Garabedian

Allison

Giacobbe

website

Gavin

Gladding

Website

Harriet

Huggins

website

PLC Liaison

AVID Coordinator

Brian

Hunter

website

 

Kassaundra Messick

 

 

Jennifer Oren

 

 
SOCIAL STUDIES

Ruth

Anderson

Website

Gabe Calderon

Ann

Daly

 

Russ

Harding

Ted

Hawkins

Website

Summer Packet 2013 - Pageant

 

Alex Ivanov

Derek

Kisling

Advanced Placement World History Summer Work Packet 2013

 

Cindy

Perkovich

Scott

Torosian

 

 

Celia

Willis

website

SPECIAL EDUCATION SERVICES

Shelly Blum

Instructional Asst.

Katie Bonesteel

Nicole Buessing

Instructional Asst.

Drew Clute

Todd Fisher

Instructional Asst.

Nancy Griffith

Instructional Asst.

Jennifer

Mersino

Angie Mewhirter

Anthony

Persons

 

 

Margaret

Perez

Adam

Reid

Justin Rodriguez

Instructional Asst.

Andrea

Smith

Jeremy Thomas

Instructional Asst.

 

Nancy Wieda

Instructional Asst.

Erin Wilson

       
SUPPORT SERVICES

Dave Calderon

Plant Supervisor

Robert Coley

CUSD Police

Tammye

Cox

Testing

Eagle Store

Richard

Delgado

SRL

Lori

Dunbar

Nurses Aide

 

 

 

 

 

Brenda Evers

Pyschologist

 

 

 

Donnelle Frost

Food Services Supervisor

 

Maria Hernandez

Kitchen Services

Janice

Laband

Librarian, Testing, Textbooks

 

 

Susan Ludwig

Nurse

 

Lizette Luiz

Instructional Support

Jose Moreno

Custodial

 

 

Oracio Moreno

GLD

Violet Putnam

Kitchen Services

Denise

Segal

Pyschologist

 

Ian

Shaw

SRL

Schwa

Yang

SRL

Kathy Zarate

Kitchen Services

 

 

VISUAL ARTS

Barbara

Beasley-Eggbrouwer

Craig

Campbell

Gary

Franz

 


National Blue Ribbon School

California Distinguished School

Clovis West Area Schools

Fort Washington

Liberty

Lincoln

Maple Creek

Nelson

Pinedale

Valley Oak

Kastner